Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs L. Godwin Head Teacher Safeguarding Lead
Senior Leadership Team 2 Miss K. Muschamp Deputy Head
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs V. Munday School Business Manager
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs E. Smith Foundation 1 Leader
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs Woodison Key Stage One Co-ordinator
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs Dixon Foundation 2 Leader

Administrative Team

Administrative Team 1 Mrs V. Munday School Business Manager
Administrative Team 2 Mrs A. Zeib Finance Assistant
Administrative Team 3 Mrs L Knight School Administrator

First Steps Nursery at the Marsh

First Steps Nursery at the Marsh 1 Mrs E. Smith Class Teacher
First Steps Nursery at the Marsh 2 Mrs Spence Nursery Assistant
First Steps Nursery at the Marsh 3 Mrs C. Nicholson Nursery Assistant
First Steps Nursery at the Marsh 4 Mrs P. Andrews Nursery Assistant
First Steps Nursery at the Marsh 5 Mrs M Andrews Nursery Nurse

Reception Team

Reception Team 1 Mrs C. Dixon Hedgehog Class Teacher
Reception Team 2 Mrs J. Leech Senior Support Staff
Reception Team 3 Mrs N. Nawaz Support Staff
Reception Team 4 Mrs M. Sealy Support Staff
Reception Team 5 Mrs Prince Support Staff
Reception Team 6 Mrs S Hussain Rabbit Class Teacher
Reception Team 7 Ms V Mills Support Staff

Year One Team

Year One Team 1 Mrs T Whitehead Fox class Teacher
Year One Team 2 Mrs S Woodison Otter Class Teacher
Year One Team 3 Ms K Davison Support Staff
Year One Team 4 Mrs J Gillies Support Staff

Year Two Team

Year Two Team 1 Mrs L. Henderson Squirrel Class Teacher
Year Two Team 2 Mrs T. Thackeray Senior Support Staff
Year Two Team 3 Mrs A. Scorer Support Staff
Year Two Team 4 Mrs S Stock Badger Class Teacher
Year Two Team 5 Mrs C Gray Support Staff

Cover Teacher and Music Specialist

Cover Teacher and Music Specialist 1 Mrs A Longstaff Cover teacher

Premises Team

Premises Team 1 Mrs Spence
Premises Team 2 Mr J. White Caretaker
Top