Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs L. Godwin Head Teacher Safeguarding Lead
Senior Leadership Team 2 Miss K. Muschamp Deputy Head
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs V. Munday School Business Manager
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs E. Smith Foundation 1 Leader
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs Woodison Key Stage One Co-ordinator
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs Dixon Foundation 2 Leader

Administrative Team

Administrative Team 1 Mrs L. Knight Office Administrator
Administrative Team 2 Mrs V. Munday School Business Manager
Administrative Team 3 Mrs A. Zeib Finance Assistant

First Steps Nursery at the Marsh

First Steps Nursery at the Marsh 1 Mrs E. Smith Class Teacher
First Steps Nursery at the Marsh 2 Miss N. Kelly Nursery Assistant
First Steps Nursery at the Marsh 3 Mrs C. Nicholson Nursery Assistant
First Steps Nursery at the Marsh 4 Mrs P. Andrews Nursery Assistant
First Steps Nursery at the Marsh 5 Miss L. Martin Nursery Assistant Apprentice

Reception Team

Reception Team 1 Miss C. Bates Hedgehog Class Teacher
Reception Team 2 Mrs J. Leech Senior Support Staff
Reception Team 3 Mrs N. Nawaz Support Staff
Reception Team 4 Mrs M. Sealy Support Staff
Reception Team 5 Mrs Prince Support Staff

Year One Team

Year One Team 1 Mrs S. Stock Otter Class Teacher
Year One Team 2 Miss T. Jones Fox class Teacher
Year One Team 3 Mrs S. Crawley Support staff
Year One Team 4 Mrs J. Gillies Senior Support Staff
Year One Team 5 Mrs P. Marmion Support Staff
Year One Team 6 Mrs M. Andrews Support Staff

Year Two Team

Year Two Team 1 Mrs S. Woodison Badger Class Teacher
Year Two Team 2 Mrs L. Henderson Squirrel Class Teacher
Year Two Team 3 Mrs T. Thackeray Senior Support Staff
Year Two Team 4 Mrs J. Prince Support Staff
Year Two Team 5 Mrs A. Scorer Support Staff
Year Two Team 6 Mrs K. Davison Support Staff

Cover Teachers

Cover Teachers 1 Mrs A. Toms Cover teacher
Cover Teachers 2 Miss A. Ramell Cover teacher

Premises Team

Premises Team 1 Mrs M. Andrews
Premises Team 2 Miss N. Kelly
Premises Team 3 Mr J. White Caretaker

School Lunch Team

School Lunch Team 1 Mrs N. Nawaz Mid-day Supervisor
School Lunch Team 2 Mrs K. Davison Mid-day Supervisor
School Lunch Team 3 Mrs T. Thackeray Mid-day Supervisor
School Lunch Team 4 Mrs J. Gillies Mid-day Supervisor
School Lunch Team 5 Mrs A. Scorer Mid-day Supervisor
School Lunch Team 6 Dolce Food Server
School Lunch Team 7 Mrs M. Sealy Mid-day Supervisor
Top